Sign up for U.S. LawShield

Texas Game Wardens by County - Updated 2016

Anderson County

District: 1 Rusk

Bandera County

District: 5 Kerrville

Gray, Karen S

903-312-5886

Garcia, Jason

830-796-5778

Kessel, Daniel S

903-948-1762

Mcqueary, Mark R

830-591-9812

Vacant

 

Vacant

 

Sheriff's Office:

903-729-6068

Sheriff's Office

830-796-3771

Lufkin Regional Office: 936-632-1311

San Antonio Regional Office: 210-348-7375

Andrews County

District: 2 Midland

Baylor County

District: 3 Abilene

Howard, Garrison

432-955-4416

Mccrary, Joshua R

325-669-0016

Sheriff's Office

432-523-5545

Sheriff's Office:

940-889-3333

San Angelo Regional Office: 325-651-4844

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Angelina County

District: 3 Lufkin

Bee County

District: 2 Rockport

Barge, James C

936-465-2762

Riojas, Carlos

361-318-7057

Walker, Timothy E

936-676-9280

Sheriff's Office:

361-362-3221

Wood, Phillip A

936-240-5365

Corpus Christi Regional Office: 361-289-5566

Sheriff's Office

936-634-3331

Bell County

District: 4 Temple

Lufkin Regional Office: 936-632-1311

Bernstein, Brandt F

254-563-6741

Aransas County

District: 2 Rockport

Dulock, Bryan

254-534-4216

Dominguez, Robert C

361-649-2479

Wilson, Christopher R

254-239-4032

Martin Jr, Richard

361-790-2696

Sheriff's Office:

254-933-5400

Mcleod, Scott D

361-790-2728

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Peterek, Laura M

361-816-1706

Bexar County

District: 1 San Antonio

Solis, Justin

361-463-0386

Balderas, Jonathan

210-668-2670

Vacant

 

Fuentes, Rolando

210-413-3525

Sheriff's Office

361-729-2222

Jones, Johnny

210-215-2107

Corpus Christi Regional Office: 361-289-5566

Stuman, Kathleen M

210-854-8272

Archer County

District: 4 Wichita Falls

True, Patrick

210-213-9113

Key, Richard M

817-343-9113

Sheriff's Office:

210-335-6010

Sheriff's Office

940-574-2571

San Antonio Regional Office: 210-348-7375

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Blanco County

District: 5 Kerrville

Armstrong County

District: 1 Amarillo

Smith, Sam C

210-287-3837

Nalls, Derek A

806-683-6203

Sheriff's Office:

830-868-7104

Sheriff's Office

806-226-3151

San Antonio Regional Office: 210-348-7375

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Borden County

District: 2 Lubbock

Atascosa County

District: 1 San Antonio

Tucker, Brent

806-773-3768

Brauchle, Jon

 

Sheriff's Office:

806-756-4311

Iden, Derek L

830-570-1295

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Sheriff's Office

830-769-3434

Bosque County

District: 5 Waco

San Antonio Regional Office: 210-348-7375

Bridgefarmer, Matthew B

254-580-8308

Austin County

District: 1 Temple

Isaacs, Kenneth D

254-326-8710

Hall, James

979-412-1737

Sheriff's Office:

254-435-2362

Sheriff's Office

979-865-3111

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Bowie County

District: 4 Mt Pleasant

Bailey County

District: 2 Lubbock

Hervey, Shawn R

903-826-8448

Banda, Andrew

325-669-0139

Kessler, Daniel

903-824-9343

Sheriff's Office

806-272-4268

Sheriff's Office:

903-798-3149

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Fort Worth Regional Office: 817-831-3128

Bastrop County

District: 1 Temple

Brazos County

District: 5 College Station

Alaniz, Sonny

979-204-1257

Crist, Dornell

979-450-3448

Alexander, Andrew S

512-718-0886

Lewis, Dave

979-412-3133

Sheriff's Office:

512-303-1080

Sheriff's Office:

970-361-4900

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Houston Regional Office: 281-931-6471

Brazoria County

District: 1 S Houston

Callahan County

District: 3 Brownwood

Crawford, Colt

409-782-8788

Brown, James R

325-428-8198

Goff, Joseph R

979-549-3334

Sheriff's Office:

325-854-1444

Jennings, Scott E

979-481-0930

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Pokorney, Tristan C

979-248-7439

Cameron County

District: 5 Brownsville

Richers, Jason H

979-481-1184

Cantu, Daniel

956-336-9740

Van Dyke, Jim B

979-549-5444

Gonzalez, Michael

956-312-9037

Sheriff's Office:

979-864-2392

Hensz, Colby

956-204-0861

Houston Regional Office: 281-931-6471

Lopez, Derrick

956-407-7695

Brewster County

District: 4 Alpine

Salinas, Arturo

956-371-5113

Albright, Erin M

432-940-1654

Stokes, David

956-407-7696

Newman, John

432-386-7644

Thompson, Krystal

956-312-9027

Pentecost, Casey

 

Torres, Santana

956-371-4525

Ramsey, Cameron

432-386-3284

Vacant

 

Sheriff's Office:

432-837-3488

Sheriff's Office:

956-554-6700

San Angelo Regional Office: 325-651-4844

Corpus Christi Regional Office: 361-289-5566

Briscoe County

District: 2 Lubbock

Camp County

District: 6 Mt Pleasant

Hunt, Clint L

806-683-5958

Taylor, Jonathan H

903-767-3856

Sheriff's Office:

806-823-2135

Sheriff's Office:

903-572-7966

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Fort Worth Regional Office: 817-831-3128

Brooks County

District: 4 Corpus Christi

Carson County

District: 1 Amarillo

Pierce, Howard

361-474-3176

Lindley, Lance A

806-683-5954

Sheriff's Office:

361-325-3696

Sheriff's Office:

806-537-3511

Corpus Christi Regional Office: 361-289-5566

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Brown County

District: 3 Brownwood

Cass County

District: 4 Mt Pleasant

Allen, Travis E

325-642-1192

Hill, Dan L

903-826-2825

Bosecker, David W

325-203-8046

Jones, Jason

903-748-0907

Sheriff's Office:

325- 646-5510

Sheriff's Office:

903-756-7511

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Fort Worth Regional Office: 817-831-3128

Burleson County

District: 1 Temple

Castro County

District: 2 Lubbock

Deschaaf, Jayme

512-718-0375

Tweedle, Tj

806-773-9034

Vacant

 

Sheriff's Office:

806-647-3311

Sheriff's Office:

 

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Chambers County

District: 4 Lamarque

Burnet County

District: 2 Brownwood

Dockery, Dustin

409-739-6186

Harris, Braxton J

512-588-9542

Pope, Daniel

713-702-1401

Langford, Ronald D

512-755-5208

Vannoy, David A

713-702-1400

Whitus, William B

512-755-5209

Vannoy, Patricia L

832-731-4610

Sheriff's Office:

512-756-8080

Sheriff's Office:

409-267-2508

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Houston Regional Office: 281-931-6471

Caldwell County

District: 1 Temple

Cherokee County

District: 1 Rusk

Garza-mayberry, Joann E

512-227-2196

Bearden, Robert B

903-343-3474

Sheriff's Office:

512-398-6777

Collins, Eric M

903-312-5883

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Sheriff's Office:

903-683-2271

Calhoun County

District: 1 Victoria

Lufkin Regional Office: 936-632-1311

Bailey, Benjamin

361-571-8876

Childress County

District: 2 Lubbock

Bailey, Chelsea

361-571-9877

Gregory, Hollis

806-683-6206

Bird, Philip N

361-649-2473

Sheriff's Office:

940-937-2535

Burris, Weston

361-746-2135

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Vacant

 

Clay County

District: 4 Wichita Falls

Sheriff's Office:

361-553-4646

Hood, Eddie R

817-343-9114

Corpus Christi Regional Office: 361-289-5566

Sheriff's Office:

940-538-5611

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Cochran County

District: 2 Lubbock

Cottle County

District: 2 Lubbock

Banda, Andrew

325-669-0139

Cruse, Matthew C

806-773-2980

Sheriff's Office:

806-266-5700

Sheriff's Office:

806-492-2145

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Coke County

District: 2 Midland

Crane County

District: 2 Midland

Hopkins,david

325-207-7894

Adams, Timothy M

325-226-4353

Sheriff's Office:

325-453-2717

Shoars, Brendan

432-940-1094

San Angelo Regional Office: 325-651-4844

Sheriff's Office:

432-558-3571

Coleman County

District: 3 Brownwood

San Angelo Regional Office: 325-651-4844

Morrison, Lee E

325-203-8541

Crockett County

District: 1 San Angelo

Vacant

 

Amthor, Christopher H

432-940-9633

Sheriff's Office:

325-625-3506

Sheriff's Office:

325-392-2661

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

San Angelo Regional Office: 325-651-4844

Collin County

District: 3 Garland

Crosby County

District: 2 Lubbock

Ross, Joshua L

214-471-2846

Spencer, Drew

806-773-4179

Stephens, Michael

214-632-6107

Sheriff's Office:

806-675-7301

Thompson Jr, Leroy

214-733-1411

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Sheriff's Office:

972-424-4797

Culberson County

District: 3 El Paso

Fort Worth Regional Office: 817-831-3128

Apgar Jr, John W

432-207-0379

Collingsworth County

District: 1 Amarillo

Sheriff's Office:

432-283-2060

Self, Jared M

806-683-5957

San Angelo Regional Office: 325-651-4844

Sheriff's Office:

806-447-2588

Dallam County

District: 1 Amarillo

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Rogers, Stewart

806-683-5956

Colorado County

District: 1 Temple

Sheriff's Office:

806-244-2313

Kohleffel, John C

979-732-7945

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Vacant

 

Dallas County

District: 3 Garland

Winkenwerder, Leanne R

979-732-7929

Bazaldua, Sergio

972-754-2934

Sheriff's Office:

979-732-2388

Favreau, Jordan

 

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Oviedo, Martin C

214-886-4074

Comal County

District: 5 Kerrville

Sanchez, Jamie

214-901-8370

Leonard, Nicole

830-214-3110

Sheriff's Office:

214-653-3460

Mccall, Michael B

830-660-9447

Fort Worth Regional Office: 817-831-3128

Mcginley, Ryan

830-221-8529

Dawson County

District: 2 Lubbock

Sheriff's Office:

830-620-3400

Tucker, Brent

806-773-3768

San Antonio Regional Office: 210-348-7375

Sheriff's Office:

806-872-7560

Comanche County

District: 3 Brownwood

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Alexander, Michael N

325-330-0488

Deaf Smith County

District: 2 Lubbock

Sheriff's Office:

325-356-7533

Marshall, Matt

806-683-6204

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Vacant

 

Concho County

District: 3 Brownwood

Sheriff's Office:

806-364-2311

Crumpton, Jacob

325-642-4938

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Sheriff's Office:

325-732-4312

Delta County

District: 6 Mt Pleasant

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Fried, Christopher

903-438-6566

Cooke County

District: 2 Fort Worth

Vacant

 

Barr, Darla B

940-390-9206

Sheriff's Office:

 903-395-2146

Sheriff's Office:

940-665-3471

Fort Worth Regional Office: 817-831-3128

Fort Worth Regional Office: 817-831-3128

Dewitt County

District: 1 Victoria

Coryell County

District: 5 Waco

Kram, Trey

361-220-9085

Gaulden, Colt

254-216-3568

Vacant

 

Sheriff's Office:

254-865-7201

Sheriff's Office:

 

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Corpus Christi Regional Office: 361-289-5566

Denton County

District: 2 Fort Worth

Erath County

District: 5 Waco

Allison, Kyle

817-653-3833

Havens, Zachary S

254-396-1747

Blackerby, Daron

817-718-5885

Sheriff's Office:

254-965-3338

Bulger, Joshua

 

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Mccuistion, Robert W

 817-718-5884

Falls County

District: 5 Waco

Norris, Jerry

 817-343-8815

Ferguson, James

254-292-0856

Sheriff's Office:

940-349-1600

Sheriff's Office:

254-883-1431

Fort Worth Regional Office: 817-831-3128

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Dickens County

District: 2 Lubbock

Fannin County

District: 1 Mt Pleasant

Blackwell, Kevin

806-773-3859

Mcgee, Randolph C

903-583-0708

Sheriff's Office:

806-623-5533

Sheriff's Office:

903-583-2143

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Fort Worth Regional Office: 817-831-3128

Dimmit County

District: 2 Kerrville

Fayette County

District: 1 Temple

Fernandez, Eugene H

830-255-3859

Harbaugh, Calvin B

979-966-3514

Sheriff's Office:

830-876-3508

Vacant

 

San Antonio Regional Office: 210-348-7375

Sheriff's Office:

979-968-5856

Donley County

District: 1 Amarillo

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Nalls, Derek A

806-683-6203

Fisher County

District: 3 Abilene

Sheriff's Office:

806-874-3533

Pasley, George W

325-669-0172

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Sheriff's Office:

325-776-2273

Duval County

District: 3 Laredo

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Braesicke, Miles

361-215-8523

Floyd County

District: 2 Lubbock

Vacant

 

Nevins, Kyle

806-773-3273

Sheriff's Office:

361-279-3351

Sheriff's Office:

806-983-4901

San Antonio Regional Office: 210-348-7375

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Eastland County

District: 3 Brownwood

Foard County

District: 3 Abilene

Dycus, Lee C

254-433-0047

Thompson, Matt D

325-669-0440

Sheriff's Office:

254-629-1774

Sheriff's Office:

940-684-1501

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Ector County

District: 2 Midland

Fort Bend County

District: 1 S Houston

Shoars, Brendan

432-940-1094

Eversole, Barry A

832-595-7940

Vacant

 

Zaunbrecher, Emily

832-830-0127

Sheriff's Office:

432-335-3050

Sheriff's Office:

281-341-4700

San Angelo Regional Office: 325-651-4844

Houston Regional Office: 281-931-6471

Edwards County

District: 2 Kerrville

Franklin County

District: 6 Mt Pleasant

Wardlow, Carson

210-416-2513

Brown, Thomas D

903-767-5428

Sheriff's Office:

830-683-4104

Sheriff's Office:

903-537-4539

San Antonio Regional Office: 210-348-7375

Fort Worth Regional Office: 817-831-3128

El Paso County

District: 3 El Paso

Freestone County

District: 1 Rusk

Amundson, Gerry

432-207-0026

Anderson, Samuel

903-388-3605

Christian, Calvin C

915-309-1487

Poole, Shawna

 

Legarretta, Miguel

915-637-6397

Sheriff's Office:

903-389-3236

Rodriguez, Hallie R

915-227-7543

Lufkin Regional Office: 936-632-1311

Sheriff's Office:

915-849-4080

Frio County

District: 1 San Antonio

San Angelo Regional Office: 325-651-4844

Palacios, John A

830-334-1540

Ellis County

District: 3 Garland

Sheriff's Office:

830-334-3311

Powell, Jeff L

469-383-9444

San Antonio Regional Office: 210-348-7375

Sheriff's Office:

972-935-6164

Gaines County

District: 2 Midland

Fort Worth Regional Office: 817-831-3128

Howard, Garrison

432-955-4416

Sheriff's Office:

432-520-4649

San Angelo Regional Office: 325-651-4844

Galveston County

District: 4 Lamarque

Guadalupe County

District: 1 Temple

Canales, Mauricio R

409-739-0434

Fuentes, Javier

830-433-0607

Chambers, Mack L

409-739-1031

Scott, Brian D

830-660-6553

Jackson Ii, Antone

409-502-0330

Solis, David

830-660-7341

Kana, Robert P

409-739-1532

Sheriff's Office:

830-379-1224

Nguyen, Vu-bang T

409-739-6567

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Provaznik, Jennifer

713-819-0924

Hale County

District: 2 Lubbock

Vacant

 

Vacant

 

Weaver, Jennifer L

713-705-7734

Sheriff's Office:

806-296-2724

Sheriff's Office:

409-766-2302

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Houston Regional Office: 281-931-6471

Hall County

District: 2 Lubbock

Garza County

District: 2 Lubbock

Gregory, Hollis

806-683-6206

Stuckey, Britton

806-559-0223

Sheriff's Office:

806-259-2151

Sheriff's Office:

806-495-3595

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Hamilton County

District: 5 Waco

Gillespie County

District: 5 Kerrville

Daniels, Jim E

325-451-4732

Harris, Samuel C

210-287-3905

Sheriff's Office:

254-386-8128

Pipkin, Clayton R

830-998-9174

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Sheriff's Office:

830-997-7585

Hansford County

District: 1 Amarillo

San Antonio Regional Office: 210-348-7375

Wheat, Michael M

806-683-6210

Glasscock County

District: 2 Midland

Sheriff's Office:

806-659-4140

Merriman, Patrick

432-230-6584

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Sheriff's Office:

432-354-2361

Hardeman County

District: 3 Abilene

San Angelo Regional Office: 325-651-4844

Thompson, Matt D

325-669-0440

Goliad County

District: 2 Rockport

Sheriff's Office:

940-663-5374

Fagg, Kevin T

361-543-5594

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Zappe, William P

361-405-9333

Hardin County

District: 2 Beaumont

Sheriff's Office:

361-645-3451

Boone, Michael C

409-658-5725

Corpus Christi Regional Office: 361-289-5566

Nelson, Mark S

409-656-7151

Gonzales County

District: 1 Temple

Sheriff's Office:

409-246-3441

Waddell, Dan

830-857-5436

Houston Regional Office: 281-931-6471

Sheriff's Office:

830-672-6524

Harris County

District: 3 S Houston

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Bane, Mark

713-702-1405

Gray County

District: 1 Amarillo

Griffin, Jonathan

281-740-6874

Sanders, Coby

806-683-6205

Holland, Timothy A

713-819-6938

Sheriff's Office:

806-669-8022

Lucio, Billy J

281-702-0744

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Putnam, Jeffrey

 

Grayson County

District: 1 Mt Pleasant

Sidman, Ross

713-702-1402

Bailey, Shane

903-305-8841

Vacant

 

Hummert, Michael S

903-271-3571

Vacant

 

Vacant

 

Volschenk, Hendrick

281-413-2042

Sheriff's Office:

903-893-4388

Sheriff's Office:

713-755-6044

Fort Worth Regional Office: 817-831-3128

Houston Regional Office: 281-931-6471

Gregg County

District: 4 Tyler

Harrison County

District: 4 Tyler

Long, Todd G

903-930-5117

Peeples, Darrin C

903-930-3205

Sheriff's Office:

903-236-8400

Robertson, Scott

903-504-7984

Lufkin Regional Office: 936-632-1311

Sheriff's Office:

903-923-4020

Grimes County

District: 5 College Station

Lufkin Regional Office: 936-632-1311

Schmidt, Forrest

936-446-6551

Hartley County

District: 1 Amarillo

Sheriff's Office:

936-873-2151

Rogers, Stewart

806-683-5956

Houston Regional Office: 281-931-6471

Sheriff's Office:

806-235-3142

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Haskell County

District: 3 Abilene

Howard County

District: 2 Midland

Favor, Dustin

940-207-0451

Woodall, James M

432-559-3281

Mccrary, Joshua R

325-669-0016

Sheriff's Office:

432-264-2244

Sheriff's Office:

940-864-2345

San Angelo Regional Office: 325-651-4844

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Gulsby, Clark

432-207-9007

Hays County

District: 4 Temple

Kidder, Chelsey

432-207-0026

Michael, James G

512-497-5186

Rangel, Carter

 

Vacant

 

Sheriff's Office:

915-369-2141

Sheriff's Office:

512-393-7808

San Angelo Regional Office: 325-651-4844

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Hunt County

District: 1 Mt Pleasant

Hemphill County

District: 1 Amarillo

Miller Jr, Gary R

903-217-4925

Collins, Marcus L

806-683-6208

Richards Jr, Benny G

903-456-9578

Vacant

 

Sheriff's Office:

903-453-6800

Sheriff's Office:

806-323-5324

Fort Worth Regional Office: 817-831-3128

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Hutchinson County

District: 1 Amarillo

Henderson County

District: 1 Rusk

Lindley, Lance A

806-683-5954

Balfanz, Dustin M

903-922-2777

Sheriff's Office:

806-274-6343

Johnson, Gregg

903-203-5244

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

West, Chad W

903-241-5712

Irion County

District: 2 Midland

Sheriff's Office:

903-675-9275

Jackson, Justin W

325-226-4352

Lufkin Regional Office: 936-632-1311

Sheriff's Office:

325-835-2551

Hidalgo County

District: 5 Brownsville

San Angelo Regional Office: 325-651-4844

Cantu, Roel

956-280-6085

Jack County

District: 4 Wichita Falls

Pinales, Arnold

956-280-6083

Tweedle, Tj

817-343-9118

Rakosky, Harry M

956-330-3535

Sheriff's Office:

940-567-2161

Zuniga, Alexis I

956-371-7556

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Sheriff's Office:

956-383-8114

Jackson County

District: 1 Victoria

Corpus Christi Regional Office: 361-289-5566

Holly, Scott

361-235-9647

Hill County

District: 5 Waco

Sheriff's Office:

361-782-3371

Srba, Brian D

254-205-6480

Corpus Christi Regional Office: 361-289-5566

Volcik, Douglas A

254-580-8317

Jasper County

District: 2 Lufkin

Sheriff's Office:

254-582-5313

Eddins, Justin C

409-594-8071

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Inman, Morgan R

409-594-8756

Hockley County

District: 2 Lubbock

Yeates, Brooks

409-594-2360

Mitchell, Mallory

806-252-2052

Sheriff's Office:

432-426-3213

Sheriff's Office:

806-894-3126

Lufkin Regional Office: 936-632-1311

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Jeff Davis County

District: 4 Alpine

Hood County

District: 5 Waco

Boultinghouse, Stephen

 

Groth, Wesley C

817-408-8312

Sheriff's Office:

432-426-3213

Sheriff's Office:

817-579-3330

San Angelo Regional Office: 325-651-4844

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Jefferson County

District: 2 Beaumont

Hopkins County

District: 1 Mt Pleasant

Benoit, David R

409-658-4461

Bryant, Jarrod E

903-438-3526

Caywood, Clinton P

409-988-9096

Sheriff's Office:

903-438-4040

Satchfield, Stephen C

409-658-4454

Fort Worth Regional Office: 817-831-3128

Smith, Robbie L

409-658-4446

Houston County

District: 3 Lufkin

Sheriff's Office:

409-835-8411

Benge, Zakary R

936-465-4689

Houston Regional Office: 281-931-6471

Lehr Iii, Edward C

936-546-1283

Johnson County

District: 5 Waco

Sheriff's Office:

936-544-2862

Quintero, Joseph

817-202-5080

Lufkin Regional Office: 936-632-1311

Sheriff's Office:

817-556-6058

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Jim Hogg

District: 4 San Antonio

Kinney County

District: 2 Kerrville

Castaneda, Daniel

 

Frets, Robert W

830-776-6219

Maldonado Iii, Carlos H

361-537-1358

Perez, Mark

830-513-8931

Sheriff's Office:

361-527-3389

Sheriff's Office:

830-563-2788

San Antonio Regional Office: 210-348-7375

San Antonio Regional Office: 210-348-7375

Jim Wells

District: 4 Corpus Christi

Kleberg

District: 4 Corpus Christi

Andrews, Benjamin

361-429-9353

Mcfall, John C

361-296-4523

Vacant

 

Meloni, Brad A

361-522-6837

Sheriff's Office:

361-668-0341

Sheriff's Office:

361-595-8500

Corpus Christi Regional Office: 361-289-5566

Corpus Christi Regional Office: 361-289-5566

Jones County

District: 3 Abilene

Knox County

District: 3 Abilene

Nevins, Kyle

325-232-1568

Oyler, Jay L

325-668-9765

Sheriff's Office:

325-823-3201

Sheriff's Office:

940-459-2211

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Karnes County

District: 1 San Antonio

La Salle

District: 3 Laredo

Moore, Chad E

830-583-5075

Johnson, Ryan L

830-267-1170

Sheriff's Office:

830-780-3931

Sheriff's Office:

830-879-3044

San Antonio Regional Office: 210-348-7375

San Antonio Regional Office: 210-348-7375

Kaufman County

District: 3 Garland

Lamar County

District: 1 Mt Pleasant

Marker, Trent

469-859-3129

Callihan, Bryan P

903-737-4810

Sheriff's Office:

214-578-3107

Newman, Bryan

903-715-2773

Fort Worth Regional Office: 817-831-3128

Sheriff's Office:

903-737-2400

Kendall County

District: 5 Kerrville

Fort Worth Regional Office: 817-831-3128

Chavez, David O

830-928-2921

Lamb County

District: 2 Lubbock

Jenkins, Kirk C

830-928-7392

Banda, Andrew

325-669-0139

Sheriff's Office:

830-249-9721

Sheriff's Office:

806-385-7900

San Antonio Regional Office: 210-348-7375

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Kenedy County

District: 4 Corpus Christi

Lampasas County

District: 2 Brownwood

Duke, Jason R

361-296-4299

Bayless, Shaun

325-203-7817

Strauss, Matthew J

361-216-4087

Milloway, Ray

512-734-1627

Sheriff's Office:

361-294-5205

Sheriff's Office:

512-556-8255

Corpus Christi Regional Office: 361-289-5566

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Kent County

District: 2 Lubbock

Lavaca County

District: 1 Victoria

Blackwell, Kevin

806-773-3859

Clark, Adam

361-220-9083

Sheriff's Office:

806-237-3801

Sheriff's Office:

361-798-2121

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Corpus Christi Regional Office: 361-289-5566

Kerr County

District: 5 Kerrville

Lee County

District: 1 Temple

Buckaloo, Cody R

210-287-5395

Broll, Adam D

979-540-0194

Lee, William K

210-218-5194

Sheriff's Office:

979-542-2800

Sheriff's Office:

830-896-1216

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

San Antonio Regional Office: 210-348-7375

Leon County

District: 1 Rusk

Kimble County

District: 5 Kerrville

Harper, Randy E

903-922-2775

Ball, Carter

325-215-9129

Henson Ii, Oscar W

903-922-2774

Sheriff's Office:

830-257-7611

Sheriff's Office:

903-536-2749

San Antonio Regional Office: 210-348-7375

Lufkin Regional Office: 936-632-1311

King County

District: 3 Abilene

Liberty County

District: 2 Beaumont

Oyler, Jay L

325-668-9765

Button, Randy

936-707-1474

Sheriff's Office:

806-596-4413

Noxon, Jake

936-346-1045

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Sheriff's Office:

936-336-4500

Limestone County

District: 1 Rusk

Houston Regional Office: 281-931-6471

Anderson, Mark

903-907-2102

Sheriff's Office:

254-729-3278

Lufkin Regional Office: 936-632-1311

Lipscomb County

District: 1 Amarillo

Matagorda

District: 1 N Houston

Wheat, Michael M

806-683-6210

Janssen, David P

979-240-3333

Sheriff's Office:

806-862-2611

Johnson, Tommy

832-361-1781

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Koenig, Aaron C

361-403-7021

Live Oak County

District: 3 Laredo

Shock, Clay U

979-241-8004

Adcock, James

361-449-6071

Sparkman Iii, Thomas J

979-240-5111

Thomas, Colton

361-250-0392

Vacant

 

Sheriff's Office:

361-449-2271

Sheriff's Office:

979-245-5526

San Antonio Regional Office: 210-348-7375

Houston Regional Office: 281-931-6471

Llano County

District: 2 Brownwood

Maverick County

District: 2 Kerrville

Padgett, Samuel J

325-248-7023

Copeland, Jacob

830-513-9421

Scott, Jake

325-423-4033

Prieto, David

830-776-1502

Stannard, Kenneth W

325-248-7055

Rappmund, Welden

830-776-1740

Sheriff's Office:

325-247-5767

Rosendo, Juan

 

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Sheriff's Office:

830-773-2321

Loving County

District: 3 El Paso

San Antonio Regional Office: 210-348-7375

Vacant

 

Mclennan County

District: 5 Waco

Sheriff's Office:

432-377-2411

Kiel, Matthew S

254-715-6544

San Angelo Regional Office: 325-651-4844

Nicholas, Roger O

254-580-8310

Lubbock County

District: 2 Lubbock

Serbanic, Michael P

254-292-8635

Kruse, Shannon C

806-543-3943

Sheriff's Office:

254-757-5095

Mitchell, Mallory

806-252-2052

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Spencer, Drew

806-773-4179

Mcmullen County

District: 3 Laredo

Sheriff's Office:

806-775-1400

Rinn, Thomas

361-449-6862

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Zerr, Robert

361-449-6782

Lynn County

District: 2 Lubbock

Sheriff's Office:

361-274-3311

Chambliss, Shannon C

806-543-3943

San Antonio Regional Office: 210-348-7375

Sheriff's Office:

806-561-4505

Medina County

District: 1 San Antonio

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Benson, Ronald J

830-660-7379

Madison County

District: 5 College Station

Tamayo, Jorge R

830-660-6877

Lasiter, Christopher D

979-696-4148

Sheriff's Office:

830-741-6150

Sheriff's Office:

936-348-2498

San Antonio Regional Office: 210-348-7375

Houston Regional Office: 281-931-6471

Menard County

District: 2 Brownwood

Marion County

District: 4 Mt Pleasant

Compton, John

325-248-5803

Furlow Jr, Charles R

903-930-7905

Sheriff's Office:

325-396-4705

Lane, Richard W

903-930-8232

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Sheriff's Office:

903-665-7201

Midland County

District: 2 Midland

Fort Worth Regional Office: 817-831-3128

Merriman, Patrick

432-230-6584

Martin County

District: 2 Midland

Sheriff's Office:

432-688-4600

Woodall, James M

432-559-3281

San Angelo Regional Office: 325-651-4844

Sheriff's Office:

432-756-3336

Milam County

District: 4 Temple

San Angelo Regional Office: 325-651-4844

Burchett, Buck

254-482-0892

Mason County

District: 2 Brownwood

Sheriff's Office:

254-697-7033

Brown, Randall S

325-203-7688

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Vacant

 

Mills County

District: 3 Brownwood

Sheriff's Office:

325-347-5252

Flowers, Vance L

325-203-1525

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Sheriff's Office:

325-648-2245

Mcculloch

District: 3 Brownwood

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Moerbe, Zachary D

325-792-8399

Mitchell County

District: 2 Midland

Sheriff's Office:

325-597-2290

Conley, Dillan

325-242-0012

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Sheriff's Office:

325-728-5261

San Angelo Regional Office: 325-651-4844

Montague

District: 4 Wichita Falls

Ochiltree County

District: 1 Amarillo

Mcaninch, Chase

940-366-1393

Wheat, Michael M

806-683-6210

Sheriff's Office:

940-894-2871

Sheriff's Office:

806-435-8000

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Montgomery County

District: 5 College Station

Oldham County

District: 1 Amarillo

Apple, Robert

936-524-6927

Marshall, Matt

806-683-6204

Biggerstaff, Derwin A

979-412-3101

Sheriff's Office:

806-267-2162

Meinkowsky, Brannon N

979-412-3142

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Zaruba, Tyler

936-202-0814

Orange County

District: 2 Beaumont

Sheriff's Office:

936-760-5872

Ledoux, Phillip A

409-838-8799

Houston Regional Office: 281-931-6471

Pearl, Jack

409-882-4088

Moore County

District: 1 Amarillo

Sheriff's Office:

409-882-7958

Meyer, Andrew J

806-683-6207

Houston Regional Office: 281-931-6471

Sheriff's Office:

806-935-4145

Palo Pinto County

District: 4 Wichita Falls

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Mort, Jacob R

817-343-3499

Morris County

District: 4 Mt Pleasant

Pellizzari, David F

940-613-8697

Braddock, Mark

 

Waggoner, Matthew D

940-327-9840

Sheriff's Office:

903-645-2232

Sheriff's Office:

940-659-2085

Fort Worth Regional Office: 817-831-3128

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Motley County

District: 2 Lubbock

Panola County

District: 4 Tyler

Cruse, Matthew C

806-773-2980

Philley, Jacob D

903-754-4053

Sheriff's Office:

806-347-2234

Raborn, Glenn

903-754-0579

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Sheriff's Office:

903-693-0333

Nacogdoches County

District: 3 Lufkin

Lufkin Regional Office: 936-632-1311

Bragg, Brian H

936-671-0437

Parker County

District: 4 Wichita Falls

Reneau, Sean W

936-585-0007

Creager, Deshanna

817-694-3783

Stovall, Randy L

936-615-2260

Mathis, Ronald B

817-343-8814

Sheriff's Office:

936-560-7777

Sheriff's Office:

817-594-8845

Lufkin Regional Office: 936-632-1311

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Navarro County

District: 1 Rusk

Parmer County

District: 2 Lubbock

Vacant

 

Tweedle, Tj

806-773-9034

Woolley, Jimmy D

903-721-9394

Sheriff's Office:

806-481-3303

Sheriff's Office:

903-654-3001

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Lufkin Regional Office: 936-632-1311

Pecos County

District: 4 Alpine

Newton County

District: 2 Lufkin

Dushay, Michael L

432-923-3672

Powell, William E

409-383-4584

Yoder, Kyle

432-290-6596

Spacek, Landon J

409-594-8169

Sheriff's Office:

432-336-3521

Vacant

 

San Angelo Regional Office: 325-651-4844

Sheriff's Office:

409-379-3636

Polk County

District: 3 Lufkin

Lufkin Regional Office: 936-632-1311

Johnson, David E

936-328-9068

Nolan County

District: 3 Abilene

Thacker, Brandon

936-219-8962

Simmering, John J

325-669-0396

Vacant

 

Sheriff's Office:

325-235-5471

Sheriff's Office:

936-327-6810

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Lufkin Regional Office: 936-632-1311

Nueces County

District: 3 Corpus Christi

Potter County

District: 1 Amarillo

Aguilar, Saul

432-940-5399

Lewis, Michael S

806-683-5955

Lindsey, James D

361-816-4091

Urben, Stephen J

806-220-4292

Robinson, Robbie

956-642-6019

Sheriff's Office:

806-379-2900

Vacant

 

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Vacant

 

Rains County

District: 1 Mt Pleasant

Vacant

 

Noble, Jerry D

903-474-3560

Sheriff's Office:

361-887-2222

Sheriff's Office:

903-473-3181

Corpus Christi Regional Office: 361-289-5566

Fort Worth Regional Office: 817-831-3128

Presidio County

District: 4 Alpine

Rusk County

District: 4 Tyler

Hancock, William "bo"

432-386-6807

Gartman, Chad N

903-646-4522

Schwalk, Jeremy

432-244-9804

Permenter, John K

903-646-4594

Wilmarth, Eric

432-230-3127

Sheriff's Office:

903-657-3581

Zitterich, Matthew

361-449-6782

Lufkin Regional Office: 936-632-1311

Sheriff's Office:

432-729-4308

Sabine County

District: 2 Lufkin

San Angelo Regional Office: 325-651-4844

Alvarado, Henry

936-596-5375

Randall County

District: 1 Amarillo

Vacant

 

Niemiec, Frank R

806-683-6209

Williams, Douglas

936-208-9358

Sheriff's Office:

806-468-5800

Sheriff's Office:

409-787-2266

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Lufkin Regional Office: 936-632-1311

Reagan County

District: 2 Midland

San Augustine

District: 2 Lufkin

Adams, Timothy M

325-226-4353

Fountain, Travis

936-201-0341

Sheriff's Office:

325-884-2424

Jones Jr, Johnny G

936-275-7289

San Angelo Regional Office: 325-651-4844

Vacant

 

Real County

District: 2 Kerrville

Vacant

 

Graham, Clint H

325-869-0455

Sheriff's Office:

936-275-2424

Sheriff's Office:

830-232-5201

Lufkin Regional Office: 936-632-1311

San Antonio Regional Office: 210-348-7375

San Jacinto

District: 5 College Station

Red River County

District: 4 Mt Pleasant

Brown, Melissa D

936-239-2711

Bonney, Joshua

903-219-1197

Corley, Aryn L

936-552-9744

Roraback, Daniel G

903-219-1874

Sheriff's Office:

936-653-4367

Sheriff's Office:

903-427-3838

Houston Regional Office: 281-931-6471

Fort Worth Regional Office: 817-831-3128

San Patricio County

District: 3 Corpus Christi

Reeves County

District: 3 El Paso

Baker, Benjamin E

361-222-9662

Cass, Graydon

432-386-2506

Flores, Albert G

361-816-7122

Cimini, Anthony

432-244-9204

Lin, Hsin-wei

361-429-2807

Sheriff's Office:

432-445-4901

Mitchell, Kevin T

361-816-6996

San Angelo Regional Office: 325-651-4844

Williams, Lerrin A

512-588-0307

Refugio County

District: 2 Rockport

Sheriff's Office:

361-364-9600

Myers, Elizabeth A

361-850-0842

Corpus Christi Regional Office: 361-289-5566

Sheriff's Office:

361-526-2351

San Saba

District: 2 Brownwood

Corpus Christi Regional Office: 361-289-5566

Cooper, Eric

325-248-5479

Roberts County

District: 1 Amarillo

Reeves, Bradley D

325-423-4032

Sanders, Coby

806-683-6205

Sheriff's Office:

325-372-5551

Sheriff's Office:

806-868-3121

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Schleicher County

District: 1 San Angelo

Robertson County

District: 5 College Station

Frey, Christopher G

325-226-3651

Westerman, Charles T

979-255-4203

Sheriff's Office:

325-853-2737

Sheriff's Office:

979-828-3299

San Angelo Regional Office: 325-651-4844

Houston Regional Office: 281-931-6471

Scurry County

District: 2 Lubbock

Rockwall County

District: 3 Garland

Stuckey, Britton

806-559-0223

Brown, Clint M

972-754-6504

Sheriff's Office:

325-573-3551

Sheriff's Office:

972-204-7001

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Fort Worth Regional Office: 817-831-3128

Shackleford County

District: 3 Brownwood

Runnels County

District: 3 Brownwood

Guinn, Shea E

325-669-0084

Pinckney, Richard L

325-977-0101

Sheriff's Office:

325-762-2000

Sheriff's Office:

325-365-2121

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Sherman

District: 1 Amarillo

Meyer, Andrew J

806-683-6207

Sheriff's Office:

806-366-5551

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Shelby County

District: 2 Lufkin

Taylor County

District: 3 Abilene

King, Anthony

936-332-7732

Cummings, James G

325-668-9939

Skeen, James

936-332-8910

Johnson, Kenneth R

325-669-2634

Sheriff's Office:

936-598-5600

Sheriff's Office:

325-674-1300

Lufkin Regional Office: 936-632-1311

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Smith County

District: 4 Tyler

Terrell County

District: 1 San Angelo

Clark, Bradley E

903-305-8682

Holmes, Shane

432-741-5428

Swift, Chris L

903-574-3276

Kilty, James

432-741-5137

Temple, Zachary

903-617-0221

Sheriff's Office:

432-345-2525

Sheriff's Office:

903-590-2661

San Angelo Regional Office: 325-651-4844

Lufkin Regional Office: 936-632-1311

Terry County

District: 2 Lubbock

Somervell County

District: 5 Waco

Sims, Aaron

806-773-3946

Kuykendall, Joni

254-396-6753

Sheriff's Office:

806-637-2212

Sheriff's Office:

254-897-2242

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Throckmorton County

District: 3 Abilene

Starr County

District: 4 San Antonio

Vacant

 

Alvarez, Adam

956-500-5954

Sheriff's Office:

940-849-9421

Dietz, Aidan

956-330-9220

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Hackney, William Iii

956-500-0627

Titus County

District: 4 Mt Pleasant

Whitworth, Brad

956-500-4743

Ash Jr, Jerry L

903-573-0951

Sheriff's Office:

956-487-5571

Sheriff's Office:

903-572-6641

San Antonio Regional Office: 210-348-7375

Fort Worth Regional Office: 817-831-3128

Stephens County

District: 3 Brownwood

Tom Green

District: 2 Midland

Westbrook, Clifton

325-669-0140

Aguilar, Cynthia L

325-450-5111

Sheriff's Office:

254-559-2178

May, Ricky G

325-716-5016

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Sheriff's Office:

325-655-8111

Sterling County

District: 2 Midland

San Angelo Regional Office: 325-651-4844

Jaramillo, Michael R

325-226-0089

Travis County

District: 4 Temple

Sheriff's Office:

325-378-4771

Echelson, Benjamin

254-563-3315

San Angelo Regional Office: 325-651-4844

Hill, Jeffrey W

254-534-4210

Stonewall County

District: 3 Abilene

Merez, Natali

512-650-7341

Pasley, George W

325-669-0172

Pendlebury, Jaime L

254-231-5832

Sheriff's Office:

940-989-3333

Sanchez, Christopher L

254-534-4220

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Sheriff's Office:

512-854-9770

Sutton County

District: 1 San Angelo

Temple Regional Office: 254-778-8913

Rogers, Derek

325-226-4356

Trinity County

District: 3 Lufkin

Sheriff's Office:

325-853-2737

Smith, Shawn R

936-239-5258

San Angelo Regional Office: 325-651-4844

Watts, William

936-355-4924

Swisher County

District: 2 Lubbock

Sheriff's Office:

936-642-1424

Hunt, Clint L

806-683-5958

Lufkin Regional Office: 936-632-1311

Sheriff's Office:

806-995-3326

Tyler County

District: 3 Lufkin

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Eddins, Roy

409-200-5045

Tarrant County

District: 2 Fort Worth

Mosley, Brandon

936-239-8062

Borchardt, Clinton P

817-343-8812

Sheriff's Office:

409-283-2172

Padgett, John D

817-343-8023

Lufkin Regional Office: 936-632-1311

Porter, Travis

817-965-6283

Upshur County

District: 4 Tyler

Shumaker, Cane

817-343-8817

Vacant

 

Vacant

 

Sheriff's Office:

903-843-2368

Sheriff's Office:

817-884-3099

Lufkin Regional Office: 936-632-1311

Fort Worth Regional Office: 817-831-3128

Upton County

District: 2 Midland

Wharton County

District: 1 S Houston

Adams, Timothy M

325-226-4353

Bird, Christopher K

979-637-6608

Sheriff's Office:

432-693-2422

Blackburn, Jonathan S

979-533-1793

San Angelo Regional Office: 325-651-4844

Sheriff's Office:

979-532-1550

Uvalde County

District: 2 Kerrville

Houston Regional Office: 281-931-6471

Gazaway Jr, Dennis R

830-591-4806

Webb County

District: 3 Laredo

Kellner, Rachel V

830-486-8922

Gould, Kegan

956-286-7436

Lutz, Henry J

830-563-5727

Horrocks, Shane

956-285-2296

Sheriff's Office:

830-278-4101

Iles, Lauren

856-285-2254

San Antonio Regional Office: 210-348-7375

Whitworth, Marcus

956-763-8229

Val Verde County

District: 1 San Angelo

Winters, Kevin

956-286-7252

Barrett, Dustin L

830-719-0905

Sheriff's Office:

956-523-4500

Deen, Brent

830-313-6921

San Antonio Regional Office: 210-348-7375

Hatten, Allison

830-703-9277

Wheeler County

District: 1 Amarillo

Miller, Angel

830-719-1454

Self, Jared M

806-683-5957

Stoikes, Tyler

830-313-1959

Sheriff's Office:

806-826-5537

Vacant

 

Lubbock Regional Office: 806-761-4930

Willoughby, Aaron

830-313-6145

Wichita County

District: 4 Wichita Falls

Sheriff's Office:

830-774-7513

Mcmahen, Luett

817-343-9117

San Angelo Regional Office: 325-651-4844

Reed, Tyler C

940-500-7693

Van Zandt County

District: 1 Mt Pleasant

Sheriff's Office:

940-766-8170

Damron, Daylan

903-340-6786